Sitio Sao Benedito
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Sports activities Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Solarium |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Ensuring a relaxing stay with a solarium, the 2-bedroom Sitio Sao Benedito Sao Roque de Minas villa is situated 4.2 km from Roca da Cidade Farm and can accommodate 7 guests. The property boasts a sundeck and a picnic area, while Rio Sao Francisco Spring is around 10 minutes' drive away.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Poco das Orquideas 3.4 km from this Sao Roque de Minas holiday home.
Sitio Sao Benedito villa offers a patio and a balcony, along with such comforts as ironing facilities. Additionally, media facilities, such as Wi-Fi and a TV, ensure a more enjoyable stay. This Sao Roque de Minas accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Towels are also available.
Sitio Sao Benedito villa features an equipped kitchen, as well as coffee and tea making equipment for dining onsite. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Hiking and cycling are among the various activities that are offered in the surrounding area.
- Local attractions
- Poco das Orquideas3.4 km
- Cachoeira Antonio Ricardo3.7 km
- Rio Sao Francisco Spring3.6 km
- Estancia Capim Canastra4.6 km
- Roca da Cidade4.2 km
- Fazenda Capao Grande4.3 km
- Fundao Falls4.4 km
- Casca d'Anta Waterfall3.7 km
- Airports
- Araxa141 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Public Bath
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Sitio Sao Benedito villa?
Guests of Sitio Sao Benedito villa can use private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Sitio Sao Benedito villa?
The minimal price of one night in Sitio Sao Benedito villa is $97. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Sitio Sao Benedito villa?
Guests of Sitio Sao Benedito villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What services does this holiday home offer its guests?
This holiday home provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and a cooktop. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Sitio Sao Benedito villa?
Guests can stay at Sitio Sao Benedito villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Guests staying at this holiday home can easily access Rio Sao Francisco Spring and Poco das Orquideas, located 3.6 km from the property and 3.4 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Sitio Sao Benedito villa?
Guests at Sitio Sao Benedito villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.